TIMETABLE 2020
Tuesday – Erina (Studio 2)
9.00-9.20am
Introduction to dance – Mums & bubs, baby ballet and jazz combo class (18months-3 years) Miss Amy
9.30-9.50am
Pre-Primary jazz (4-5 years) Miss Amy
9.50-10.10am
Pre-Primary ballet/modern (4-5 years) Miss Amy
10.10-10.30am
Pre-Primary acro (4-5 years) Miss Amy
10.30-10.50am
Pre-Primary tap (4-5 years) Miss Amy
11-11.20am
Introduction to dance – Mums & bubs, baby ballet and jazz combo class (18months-3 years) Miss Amy
Tuesday – Erina (Studio 1)
4-5pm Junior stretch and tech (9-11 years)– Miss Amy
5-6pm Primary stretch and tech (5-8 years) – Miss Amy
6-7 Pre-teen and teen stretch and tech (12 years and over) Miss Amy
7-7.30pm Junior Eisteddfod (10s elite) Miss Amy
7.30-8pm Junior eisteddfod (12s elite) Miss Amy
8-8.30pm Pre-teen Eisteddfod (14s elite) Miss Amy
Tuesday- Erina (Studio 2)
3.30-4pm Grade 2 RAD exam Ballet - Miss Liz
4-5pm Intermediate foundation RAD exam Ballet – Miss Liz
5-6pm Grade 4 RAD exam Ballet – Miss Liz
6-6.30pm Grade 1 RAD exam Ballet – Miss Liz
6.30-7pm Primary RAD exam Ballet – Miss Liz
Thursday – Erina trust hall (studio 1)
4pm-4.45pm Junior Modern (9-12yrs) –
4.45pm-5.30pm Junior Jazz (9-12yrs) –
5.30-6.15pm Teen Jazz (13 & over) –
6.15-7pm Teen Modern (13 & over) –
7-7.30pm Teen Hip hop (13 & over) – Miss Kyra
7.30-8.30pm Teen Eisteddfod (13 & over) –
Thursday – Erina trust hall (studio 2)
3.30-4pm Grade 2 exam Ballet - Miss Karyl
4pm-5.30pm Intermediate foundation exam Ballet – Miss Karyl
5.30-6pm Grade 1 exam Ballet – Miss Karyl
6-6.30pm Primary exam Ballet – Miss Karyl
6.30-7.30pm Grade 4 exam Ballet – Miss Karyl
Thursday – Erina trust hall (studio 3)
4-4.45pm Primary Modern Lyrical/contemporary (6-8yrs) – Miss Amy
4.45-5.30pm Primary Jazz (6-8 years) – Miss Amy
5.30-6.15pm Junior Hip hop (9-12 years) – Miss Kyra
6.30-7pm Primary Hip hop (6-8yrs) – Miss Kyra
7-7.30pm Primary singing (6-8yrs) – Miss Amy
7.30-8pm Junior Singing (9-13yrs) – Miss Amy
Saturday – Erina studio 1 & 2
8.30-9.30am
Primary Jazz (6-8 years) Miss Amy
Junior Modern (9-12 years) Miss Naomi
9.30-10.30am
Primary Modern (6-8 years) Miss Naomi
Junior Tap (9-12 years) Miss Tenisha
9.30-9.50am - Erina studio 3
Introduction to dance – mums and bubs baby ballet and jazz combo class (18months-3 years) Miss Amy
9.50-10.10am - Erina Studio 3
Pre-Primary jazz (4-5 years) Miss Amy
10.10-10.30am
Pre-Primary modern (4-5 years) Miss Amy
10.30-10.50am
Pre-Primary acro (4-5 years) Miss Amy
10.50-11.10am
Pre-Primary tap (4-5 years) Miss Amy
10.30-11.30am - Erina studio 1 & 2
Primary Tap (6-8 years) Miss Tenisha
Junior Hip hop (9-12 years) Miss Jordyn
11.30-12.30pm - Erina studio 1 & 2
Primary Hip hop (6-8 years) Miss Tenisha
Junior contemporary (9-12 years) Miss Jordyn
12.30-1.30pm - Erina studio 1 & 2
Primary contemporary (6-8 years) Miss Amy
Junior Acrobatics (9-12 years) Miss Tenisha
1.30-2.30pm - Erina studio 1 & 2
Junior Jazz (9-12 years) Miss Charlotte
Primary Acrobatics (6-8 years) Miss Amy
2.30-3.30pm - Erina studio 1 & 2
Junior Musical theatre (9-12 years) Miss Charlotte
Primary Eisteddfod (6-8 years) Miss Amy
3.30-4.30pm - Erina studio 1 & 2
Pre-teen Eisteddfod (13 years and over) Miss Charlotte
Junior Eisteddfod (10 years) Miss Amy
*Age for classes is taken from 1st January 2020
Cost:
$10.00 Regular classes (30-45min)
$15.00 Saturday Regular classes, Stretch and Tech, classical ballet RAD (60min)
$5.00 Pre-Primary and Mums and bubs classes
$30-$40 private (30min)
Dance Packages:
$150.00 unlimited eisteddfod classes, 2 x RAD classical ballet classes, 1 hour stretch and tech, unlimited regular classes and a 30 minute private lesson per week
Registration Fee: $10.00 plus 2 weeks class fees
We are now taking registrations for 2020
Email: [email protected]